国产成人小视频_草草影院欧美_日韩一级av毛片_日本黄色三级视频_极品久久久_免费成人在线视频观看

網校課程

移動資訊

掃一掃
關注
掌握一手資料
免費試聽
  • 今天
    環球網校大學英語六級單科強化班

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    環球網校大學英語六級考點精講班

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    環球網校大學英語六級精品VIP班

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    環球網校大學英語六級高端簽約班

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    環球網校大學英語六級試聽課程送大禮

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    新東方在線大學英語六級通關全程班

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    新東方在線大學英語六級短期沖刺班

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    新東方在線大學英語六級單項突破班

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    新東方在線大學英語六級專六

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    新東方在線大學英語六級試聽課程送大禮

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
開課流程: 注冊會員 → 免費試聽 → 選課報名 → 支付學費 → 再登陸聽課

您現在的位置: > 大學英語六級 > 2017年在英語四級六級考試中,詞匯量大,平時的`積累

2017年在英語四級六級考試中,詞匯量大,平時的`積累

來源:網絡整理 2022-11-21 17:30:01

2017年6月大學英語四級詞匯練習題及答案

英語四級六級考試中,想要詞匯量大大學英語四級答案,平時的`積累不可或缺。下面是CN人才網為大家整理的2017年6月大學英語四級詞匯練習題及答案大學英語四級答案,歡迎參考~

2017年6月大學英語四級詞匯練習題及答案

2017年6月大學英語四級詞匯練習題及答案

1.I’m looking for the _______ section in today’s paper.

A. column B.combination C.comb D.classified

2.Where can I _______ in the TV? Is the outlet right?

A. plug B.paint C.shoot D.upset

3.Please put your _______ on this application form.

A. site B.silly C.shower D.signature

4.I bought a camera lens yesterday. Its _______ quality is excellent.

A. picture B.suit C.stomach D.optical

5.This dress is made of _______, isn’t it?

A. nylon B.monument C.mutual D.nod

6.Jack wants to be _______ when he grows up.

A.a bar B.a cousin C.an opponent D.an astronaut

7.She failed to call the office to _______ her appointment.

A. greet B.miss C.ruin D.cancel

8.Which would you rather have the _______ chicken or the fish.

A. fried B.ideal C.juice D.maid

21世紀大學新英語視聽說3答案_大學英語四級答案_大學體驗英語綜合教程3課后答案

9.What is the total circulation of this _______?

A. leather B.pale C.journal D.wagon

10.He gave us a very good description of the _______ of this university

A. lawyer B.orient C.layout D.oven

11.How much per gallon is this _______?

A. poison B.pipe C.ox D.gasoline

12.I couldn’t hear the program because there was too much _______.

A. grasp B.globe C.superior D.interference

13.Thanks for the advice, but this is something I have to _______ out myself.

A. fulfill B.identify C.figure D.claim

14.Mary was seriously injured in a _______.

A. collision B.geology C.manuscript D.pool

15.This 80-200mm zoom lens bears canon’s L designation, denoting a top-of-the-line lens built to extremely high _______.

A. tolerances B.pitch C.possession D.purses

16.According to Mr. Green, this is a _______ problem.

A. grand B.complicated C.owing D.powder

17.I’m going to call a _______ to repair my car this afternoon.

A. mechanic B.host C.giant D.glance

18.They have already _______ the telephone in their new home

A. parceled B.spun C.installed D.retained

大學體驗英語綜合教程3課后答案_大學英語四級答案_21世紀大學新英語視聽說3答案

19.The roof has _______ in it, and the front steps need to be fixed.

A. ants B.drums C.grains D.leaks

20.He received four years of training in English and two years in English teaching.He is a _______ English instructor.

A. responsible B.scared C.vast D.qualified

21.You are very _______ to take the trouble to help me. I can not thank you enough.

A. whisper B.vital C.thoughtful D.considerable

22.What’s your favorite kind of music? Do you like _______ music.

A. domestic B.classical C.existence D.feature

23.This nation is noted for its economic _______.

A. uniform B.stability C.gulf D.democratic

24.He wants to _______ his appointment from Monday to Wednesday.

A. transfer B.decay C.advance D.postpone

25.This is what I could do. There is no other _______ for me.

A. sleeve B.residence C.burden D.alternative

26.Our teacher always sees the _______ side of everything.

A. spot B.negative C.efficient D.robot

27.If you want to make a call, first, pick up the _______,then deposit a coin in the slot.

A. receiver B.speaker C.microphone D.hook

28.The service in this restaurant is not good. Even the _______ is very dirty.

A. milk B.salad C.soup D.menu

大學英語四級答案_大學體驗英語綜合教程3課后答案_21世紀大學新英語視聽說3答案

29.I am _______ enough to make up my own mind. You do not need to teach me.

A. young B.mature C.numerical D.guarantee

30.I’m _______ you’ve made the right choice.

A. bond B.confident C.double D.gravity

31.Kuwait is famous for its _________ resources.

A. petroleum B.jar C.fame D.jaw

32.The doctor gave me a chest X-ray and _______ some medicine for me.

A. prescribed B.floated C.drugged D.drifted

33.Nobody believes he made such a foolish mistake. People say he is very _______.

A. accurate B.actual C.experience D.career

34.The _______ region is centered largely in the north of the country.

A. petrol B.mineral C.telescope D.wire

35.As soon as I complete my training here, I am going to be a _______ expert.

A. sphere B.missile C.rod D.volume

36.I was crossing the street and was almost hit by an _______.

A. ambulance B.amateur C.echo D.editor

37.How much do you know about the works of great _______ figures?

A. literary B.humour C.grammatical D.circular

38.The next time I buy a typewriter, I’m going to buy a _______ model.

A. sulphur B.portable C.suspending D.tender

大學英語四級答案_大學體驗英語綜合教程3課后答案_21世紀大學新英語視聽說3答案

39.Your _______ for this paper is too long to be accepted.

A. entrance B.guidance C.abstract D.represent

40.Water is as _______ to fish as air is to man.

A. obvious B.basin C.indispensable D.constant

41.His proposal is very _______. We do not need any explanation.

A. concrete B.loyal C.grey D.draft

42.This is a _______ computer, which we just bought for our research.

A. detective B.luggage C.digital D.grave

43.The two pictures are _______. We don’t know which is the copy.

A. identical B.likely C.limited D.resemble

44.If you don’t want to wash your jacket, you may send it to a _______.

A. participant B.planet C.laundry D.ribbon

45.If the _______ in the test is too small, we can not get a good result.

A. sample B.percent C.leisure D.flight

46.I am very _______. You may tell me your suggestion.

A. fog B.debate C.culture D.flexible

47.This is a very big hotel and it can _______ more than 1,000 people.

A. accommodate B.display C.faint D.loaf

48.Professor Li _______ in doing his experiment for nearly ten years.

A. insisted B.piled C.persisted D.split

大學英語四級答案_21世紀大學新英語視聽說3答案_大學體驗英語綜合教程3課后答案

49.The new plan is _______ and everybody present agrees with it.

A. feasible B.adventure C.appendix D.camel

50.Please be _______. Your question is too general.

A. limited B.narrow C.specific D.thorough

答案:

1.D 2.A 3.D 4.D 5.A 6.D 7.D 8.A 9.C 10.C

11.D 12.D 13.C 14.A 15.A 16.B 17.A 18.C 19.D 20.D

21.C 22.B 23.B 24.D 25.D 26.B 27.A 28.D 29.B 30.B

31.A 32.A 33.A 34.B 35.B 36.A 37.A 38.B 39.C 40.C

41.A 42.C 43.A 44.C 45.A 46.D 47.A 48.C 49.A 50.C

【2017年6月大學英語四級詞匯練習題及答案】相關文章:

大學英語四級詞匯04-02

大學英語的四級詞匯03-12

大學英語四級試題詞匯考點及解析03-11

大學四級英語翻譯題練習及答案04-02

職稱英語練習題及答案10-12

大學英語四級詞匯題03-12

貫通大學英語四級詞匯03-11

大學英語四級詞匯訓練03-10

有關大學英語四級詞匯03-10

大學四級英語的練習題02-27

名師輔導 環球網校 建工網校 會計網校 新東方 醫學教育 中小學學歷

?

星級網校推薦

排行推薦 頻道最新
? 主站蜘蛛池模板: 日本欧美一区 | 亚洲专区欧美 | 金8天国av | 天天干狠狠 | 中字av在线 | 高清视频一区二区三区 | 久久精品视频观看 | 欧美一卡二卡在线 | 色综合天天网 | www.xxxx日本| 美女三级黄色片 | 一区二区免费视频 | 日韩精品视频中文字幕 | 日本专区 | 亚洲精品aaa | jizz一区二区 | 日韩亚洲视频 | 性天堂av | 国产精品一区在线免费观看 | 在线观看视频日韩 | 国产69久久 | 伊人久久成人 | 高清不卡av| 色爱综合网 | wwwxxx日本人 | 99久久精品无免国产免费 | 日韩精品久久久 | 加勒比在线一区 | 天天操你 | 国产噜噜噜 | 中文字幕资源在线 | 日本韩国欧美在线 | 成人亚洲国产 | 伊人婷婷在线 | 性欧美日本 | 久久亚洲综合 | 欧美精品亚洲精品 | 国产欧美一区二区精品性色超碰 | 国产69精品久久久久久久久久 | 91久久久久国产一区二区 | 亚洲精品久久久久久 |