国产成人小视频_草草影院欧美_日韩一级av毛片_日本黄色三级视频_极品久久久_免费成人在线视频观看

網(wǎng)校課程

移動(dòng)資訊

掃一掃
關(guān)注今日網(wǎng)校
掌握一手資料
免費(fèi)試聽
  • 今天
    新東方在線考研英語

    今日 免費(fèi)試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    新東方在線考研公共課

    今日 免費(fèi)試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    新東方在線考研專業(yè)課

    今日 免費(fèi)試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    新東方在線考研簽約全程班

    今日 免費(fèi)試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    新東方在線考研試聽課程送大禮

    今日 免費(fèi)試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    高頓網(wǎng)校考研政治VIP全程班

    今日 免費(fèi)試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    高頓網(wǎng)??佳杏⒄Z一VIP全程班

    今日 免費(fèi)試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    高頓網(wǎng)??佳袝?huì)計(jì)碩士高端定制

    今日 免費(fèi)試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    高頓網(wǎng)校考研會(huì)計(jì)碩士復(fù)試

    今日 免費(fèi)試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    高頓網(wǎng)??佳性嚶犝n程送大禮

    今日 免費(fèi)試聽

    立即試聽
開課流程: 注冊(cè)會(huì)員 → 免費(fèi)試聽 → 選課報(bào)名 → 支付學(xué)費(fèi) → 再登陸聽課

您現(xiàn)在的位置:今日網(wǎng)校 > 考研 > 2020年全國新東方在線英語考研輔導(dǎo)試題及答案

2020年全國新東方在線英語考研輔導(dǎo)試題及答案

在所有選擇項(xiàng)中如果出現(xiàn)一個(gè)不太符合常識(shí)的選項(xiàng),相比之下,其他幾項(xiàng)卻基本符合我們自身的背景知識(shí),并且可合理地作為問題的答案,我們可以大膽猜測這個(gè)看似比較牽強(qiáng)的選項(xiàng)是答案。2020年全國新東方在線英語考研輔導(dǎo)試題及答案。
  Text 1
 
  It is curious that Stephen Koziatek feels almost as though he has to justify his efforts to give his students a better future.
 
  Mr.Koziatek is part of something pioneering. He is a teacher at a New Hampshire high school where learning is not something of books and tests and mechanical memorization, but practical. When did it become accepted wisdom that students should be able to name the 13th president of the United States but be utterly overwhelmed by a broken bike chain?
 
  As Koziatek knows,there is learning in just about everything. Nothing is necessarily gained by forcing students to learn geometry at a graffitied desk stuck with generations of discarded chewing gum. They can also learn geometry by assembling a bicycle.
 
  But he’s also found a kind of insidious prejudice. Working with your hands is seen as almost a mark of inferiority.Schools in the family of vocational education “have that stereotype..that it’s for kids who can’t make it academically,”he says.
 
  On one hand,that viewpoint is a logical product of America’s evolution.Manufacturing is not the economic engine that it once was.The job security that the US economy once offered to high school graduates has largely evaporated.More education is the new principle.We want more for our kids,and rigitfully so.
 
  But the headlong push into bachelor’s degrees for all -and the subtle devaluing of anything less-misses an important point:That’s not the only thing the American economy neds.Yes,a bachelor’s degree opens more doors.But even now,54 percent of the jobs in the country are middle-skill jobs,such as construction and high-skill manufacturing.But only 44 percent of workers are adequately trained.
 
  In other words,at a time when the working class has turned the country on its political head,frustrated that the opportunity that once defined America is vanishing,one obvious solution is staring us in the face.There is a gap in working-class jobs,but the workers who need those jobs most aren’t equipped to do them.Koziatek’s Manchester School of Technology High School is trying to fill that gap.
 
  Koziatek’s school is a wake-up call.When education becomes one-size-fits-all,it risks overlooking a nation’s diversiy of gifts.
 
  1.A brokan bike chain is mentioned to show students’ lack of______.
 
  A.mechanical memorization
 
  B.academic training
 
  C.practical ability
 
  D.pioneering spirit
 
  2.There existsthe prejudice that vocational education is for kids who______.
 
  A.are financially disadvantaged
 
  B.are not academically successful
 
  C.have a stereotyped mind
 
  D.have no career motivation
 
  3.We can infer from Paragraph 5 that high school graduates______.
 
  A.are entitled to more “ducational privileges
 
  B.are reluctant to work in manufacturing
 
  C.used to have more job opportunities
 
  D.used to have big financial concerns
 
  4.The headlong push into bacheloi’s degrees for all_____.
 
  A.helps create a lot of middle-skill jobs
 
  B.may narrow the gap in working-class jobs
 
  C.is expected to yield a better-trained workforce
 
  D.indicates the overvaluing of higher education
 
  5.The author’s attitude toward Koziatek’s school can be described as_____.
 
  A.supportive
 
  B.disappointed
 
  C.tolerant
 
  D.cautious
 
  1. 【答案】C practical ability
 
  【解析】這是一道細(xì)節(jié)題,根據(jù)題干關(guān)鍵詞可定位至第二段最后一句話,意思是”什么時(shí)候這種觀點(diǎn)變得可接受了呢?學(xué)生應(yīng)該能夠說出美國第十三任總統(tǒng)的名字,但是卻完全對(duì)壞了的自行車鏈?zhǔn)譄o策”。從作者使用問句的形式就可判斷出作者并不接受這種觀點(diǎn),即學(xué)生只學(xué)會(huì)書本上的知識(shí)而不具備實(shí)際能力。再結(jié)合上一句話即本段第二句話,Mr Koziatek是New Hampshire高中的一名老師,在這所學(xué)校,學(xué)習(xí)不只是書本上的知識(shí),或者是為了考試,也不是為了機(jī)械化的記憶,而是為了實(shí)際的技能。能看出,作者認(rèn)為學(xué)生們?nèi)鄙俚氖菍?shí)際技能,所以答案是C practical ability.
 
  2. 【答案】 B are not academically successful
 
  【解析】這是一道具體細(xì)節(jié)題,根據(jù)題干關(guān)鍵詞職業(yè)教育對(duì)孩子存在的偏見可定位至第四段最后一句,意思是“在很多職業(yè)化教育的學(xué)校中,有這樣一種老套的思想,那就是,職業(yè)教育是針對(duì)那些在學(xué)術(shù)上不能成功的那些孩子的。”根據(jù)這句話可確定答案就是B are not academically successful 。其他選項(xiàng)均不符合文意。
 
  3.【答案】C used to have more job opportunities
 
  【解析】這是一道細(xì)節(jié)推斷題,根據(jù)題干第五段和high school graduates 回到原文定位致第五段第三句,說到美國經(jīng)濟(jì)曾經(jīng)提供給高中畢業(yè)生的那種the job security已經(jīng)在很大程度上evaporated也就是消失了,那說明過去的時(shí)候高中畢業(yè)生是有職業(yè)安全感的,故選C,其他選項(xiàng)都不在定位處,可以排除。
 
  4.【答案】D indicate the overvaluing of higher education
 
  【解析】這是一道事實(shí)細(xì)節(jié)題,根據(jù)題干內(nèi)容“the headlong push”找到出處是第六段開頭But后,發(fā)現(xiàn)后面還有一個(gè)and...和其并列,所以主要關(guān)注對(duì)這兩部分的評(píng)價(jià),后面有明顯的標(biāo)點(diǎn):冒號(hào)出現(xiàn),冒號(hào)后說that is not the only thing the American economy needs. 可以看出這句話對(duì)前面的否定,選項(xiàng)中只有D選項(xiàng)動(dòng)詞overvalue是負(fù)面詞,而且提到主題詞education。故選D。這道題最適合用感情色彩來排除與D相反的其他三個(gè)選項(xiàng)。
 
  5.【答案】A supportive
 
  【解析】這是一道態(tài)度題,放在最末的態(tài)度題更傾向于到最后一段找答案。通過定位詞Koziatek’s school 看到最后一段也確實(shí)提到了,說它是一個(gè)wake-up call。也就是在喚醒人們教育不應(yīng)該是統(tǒng)一的形式,這樣會(huì)overlooking a nation’s diversity of gifts,也就是忽視人才的差異性。所以可以看出作者是支持的態(tài)度。
 
    Text 2
   
    The power and ambition of the giants of the digital economy is astonishing —Amazon has just announced the purchase of the upmarket grocery chain Whole Foods for $13.5bn, but two years ago Facebook paid even more than that to acquire the WhatsApp messaging service, which doesn’t have any physical product at all. What WhatsApp offered Facebook was an intricate and finely detailed web of its users’ friendships and social lives.
 
  Facebook promised the European commission then that it would not link phone numbers to Facebook identities, but it broke the promise almost as soon as the deal went through. Even without knowing what was in the messages, the knowledge of who sent them and to whom was enormously revealing and still could be. What political journalist, what party whip, would not want to know the makeup of the WhatsApp groups in which Theresa May’s enemies are currently plotting? It may be that the value of Whole Foods to Amazon is not so much the 460 shops ft owns, but the records of which customers have purchased what.
 
  Competition law appears to be the only way to address these imbalances of power. But it is clumsy. For one thing, it is very slow compared to the pace of change within the digital economy. By the time a problem has been addressed and remedied it may have vanished in the marketplace, to be replaced by new abuses of power. But there is a deeper conceptual problem, too. Competition law as presently interpreted deals with financial disadvantage to consumers and this is not obvious when the users of these services don’t pay for them. The users of their services are not their customers. That would be the people who buy advertising from them — and Facebook and Google, the two virtual giants, dominate digital advertising to the disadvantage of all other media and entertainment companies.
 
  The product they’re selling is data, and we, the users, convert our lives to data for the benefit of the digital giants. Just as some ants farm the bugs called aphids for the honeydew they produce whe
 
  6.According to Paragraph1,F(xiàn)acebook acquired WhatsApp for its 。
 
  A.digialproducts
 
  B.userinformation
 
  C.physical assets
 
  D.quality service
 
  7.Linking phone numbers to Faccbook identities may
 
  A.worsen political disputes
 
  B.mess up customer records
 
  C.pose a risk to Facebook users
 
  D.mislead the European commission
 
  8.According to the author,competition law
 
  A.should serve the new market powers
 
  B.may worsen the economic imbalancens
 
  C.should not provide just one legal solution
 
  D.cannot keep pace with the changing market
 
  9.Competition law as presently interpreted can hardly protect Facebook nsers
 
  Because
 
  A.they are no defined as customers
 
  B.they are not financially reliable
 
  C.these rvices aregenerally digital
 
  D.the services are paid for by advertisers
 
  10.The ants analogy is used to llustrate
 
  A.a win-win business model between digital giants
 
  B.a typical competition pattem among digital giants
 
  C.the benefits provided for digital giants' customers
 
  D.the relationship between digital giants and their users
 
  6. 【答案】 [B]user information
 
  【解析】細(xì)節(jié)題。根據(jù)題干信息定位到第一段第二句。該句提到兩年前Facebook花了更多的錢獲得了WhatsApp的信息服務(wù)。接著提到WhatsApp提供給Facebook的是關(guān)于其用戶的朋友圈以及社會(huì)生活等具體精煉的信息。由此可知,B項(xiàng)為正確答案。
 
  7. 【答案】[C]pose a risk to Facebook users
 
  【解析】細(xì)節(jié)題。根據(jù)題干關(guān)鍵詞linking the phone number定位第二段第一句。該句提到Facebook向歐洲委員會(huì)承諾不會(huì)把用戶的電話號(hào)與Facebook的身份認(rèn)證連系到一起,但是協(xié)議通過之后Facebook立馬失信。接下來提到“甚至都不清楚信息里面都有什么,也不知誰發(fā)的消息,發(fā)送的目的又是什么”。因此,可能會(huì)給用戶造成風(fēng)險(xiǎn)。因此C項(xiàng)符合文意。
 
  8. 【答案】[D]cannot keep pace with the changing market
 
  【解析】細(xì)節(jié)題。根據(jù)題干關(guān)鍵詞competition law 定位到第三段第一句。該句指出“競爭法似乎成為解決這些不平等權(quán)力的唯一辦法,但是此法案太過笨拙”。下一句提到“一方面,相比于數(shù)據(jù)經(jīng)濟(jì)變化的速度,此法案發(fā)展是非常緩慢的”。由此可知,該法案跟不上當(dāng)前市場變化的步伐。因此D項(xiàng)為正確答案。
 
  9. 【答案】[D]the services are paid for by advertisers.
 
  【解析】根據(jù)題目中的because 可確定為因果細(xì)節(jié)題。題干中的信息出現(xiàn)在第三段后半部分,是題目中的原詞 competition law as presently interpreted,而原因在其后面的句子。下文寫到,the users of their services are not,讀到這里的not,一定要找而是誰。繼續(xù)讀下一句,That would be the people who buy advertising from them…,與選項(xiàng)對(duì)應(yīng),可得出[D]the services are paid for by advertisers。
 
  10. 【答案】[D]the relationship between digital giants and their users.
 
  【解析】根據(jù)題目中is used to illustrate可判斷為例證題,要找到the ants analogy論據(jù)所證明的論點(diǎn);論點(diǎn)在論據(jù)之前,因此先找到論據(jù)the ants analogy,再找到論據(jù)前的論點(diǎn)句。所以本題定位到最后一段的第一句,The product …is data,and we…convert our lives to data…。此句中,data即digital giants,we 即 users。因此答案為[D]the relationship between digital giants and their users.
 
2020年全國新東方在線英語考研輔導(dǎo)試題及答案??佳形恼轮兴蓄}干的細(xì)節(jié)題、例證題都是為了說明文章主旨、段落主旨,所以考的題目是主旨題時(shí),可以通過其他題干反復(fù)出現(xiàn)的關(guān)鍵詞來確定文章主旨,最終猜出答案。
 

名師輔導(dǎo) 環(huán)球網(wǎng)校 建工網(wǎng)校 會(huì)計(jì)網(wǎng)校 新東方 醫(yī)學(xué)教育 中小學(xué)學(xué)歷

一級(jí)建造師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
二級(jí)建造師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
一級(jí)消防工程師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
一級(jí)造價(jià)工程師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
初級(jí)經(jīng)濟(jì)師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
中級(jí)經(jīng)濟(jì)師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
會(huì)計(jì)職稱 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
稅務(wù)師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
證券從業(yè)資格 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
銀行從業(yè)資格 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
基金從業(yè)資格 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
執(zhí)業(yè)藥師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
臨床執(zhí)業(yè)醫(yī)師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
護(hù)士資格 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
教師資格 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
人力資源管理 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
心理咨詢師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
學(xué)歷類考試 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
外語類考試 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
健康管理師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
執(zhí)業(yè)藥師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
初級(jí)護(hù)師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
中級(jí)主管護(hù)師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
執(zhí)業(yè)護(hù)士 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
鄉(xiāng)村全科執(zhí)業(yè)助理醫(yī)師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
中西醫(yī)結(jié)合助理醫(yī)師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
中醫(yī)助理醫(yī)師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
中醫(yī)執(zhí)業(yè)醫(yī)師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
臨床助理醫(yī)師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
臨床執(zhí)業(yè)醫(yī)師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
執(zhí)業(yè)西藥師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
執(zhí)業(yè)中藥師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
衛(wèi)生資格考試 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
口腔醫(yī)師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
口腔助理 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
中西醫(yī) 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
公衛(wèi)執(zhí)業(yè)醫(yī)師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
公共衛(wèi)生助理醫(yī)師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
?

星級(jí)網(wǎng)校推薦

排行推薦 頻道最新
主站蜘蛛池模板: 香蕉视频在线观看黄 | 欧美一区二区在线视频 | 国产一区免费视频 | 国产一二三在线观看 | 国产日韩欧美精品在线 | 午夜激情福利视频 | 成人黄性视频 | 免费高清毛片 | 国产精品成人久久 | 激情婷婷 | 最新黄色av网站 | 免费看爱爱视频 | 久久久综合久久久 | 毛片小视频 | 亚瑟av在线 | 欧美日韩欧美 | 涩涩天堂| 中文字幕欧美视频 | 亚洲欧美一区二区三区四区 | 日韩有码在线播放 | 色一区二区| 五月婷婷六月天 | 国产一区二区三区在线观看视频 | 91美女福利视频 | 狠狠干狠狠撸 | 国产小视频网址 | 日韩欧美一区在线 | 欧美日韩在线视频免费 | 免费久久视频 | 日韩国产第一页 | 国产精品高潮呻吟 | 中国字幕在线观看免费国语版 | 国产一区二区三区中文字幕 | 色婷婷av一区二区三区之e本道 | 中文字幕久久久久 | 粉嫩av在线播放 | 经典久久 | 免费v片在线观看 | 午夜福利毛片 | 免费在线黄网 | 成人av免费网站 |