国产成人小视频_草草影院欧美_日韩一级av毛片_日本黄色三级视频_极品久久久_免费成人在线视频观看

網(wǎng)校課程

移動(dòng)資訊

掃一掃
關(guān)注今日網(wǎng)校
掌握一手資料
免費(fèi)試聽
  • 今天
    新東方在線考研英語

    今日 免費(fèi)試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    新東方在線考研公共課

    今日 免費(fèi)試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    新東方在線考研專業(yè)課

    今日 免費(fèi)試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    新東方在線考研簽約全程班

    今日 免費(fèi)試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    新東方在線考研試聽課程送大禮

    今日 免費(fèi)試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    高頓網(wǎng)校考研政治VIP全程班

    今日 免費(fèi)試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    高頓網(wǎng)校考研英語一VIP全程班

    今日 免費(fèi)試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    高頓網(wǎng)校考研會(huì)計(jì)碩士高端定制

    今日 免費(fèi)試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    高頓網(wǎng)校考研會(huì)計(jì)碩士復(fù)試

    今日 免費(fèi)試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    高頓網(wǎng)校考研試聽課程送大禮

    今日 免費(fèi)試聽

    立即試聽
開課流程: 注冊會(huì)員 → 免費(fèi)試聽 → 選課報(bào)名 → 支付學(xué)費(fèi) → 再登陸聽課

您現(xiàn)在的位置:今日網(wǎng)校 > 考研 > 2020年上海新東方在線考研網(wǎng)MBA聯(lián)考英語模擬題及答案

2020年上海新東方在線考研網(wǎng)MBA聯(lián)考英語模擬題及答案

在職考生可以選擇一篇難度適中不太長的英語文章來看,反復(fù)看幾遍,爭取將里面的內(nèi)容記下來,然后把文章反過來,用自己的語言進(jìn)行復(fù)述。在職考生需要注意,是用自己的話復(fù)述,而不是直接背誦原文。2020年上海新東方在線考研網(wǎng)MBA聯(lián)考英語模擬題及答案。
 
    單選題
  Directions: There are 20 incomplete sentences in this part.For eachsentence there are four choices marked A,B, C and D. Choose the ONEanswer that best Completes the sentence. Then blacken the correspondingletter on the Answer Sheet with a pencil.
 
  1.He didn't seem to mind ___________ TV while he was trying to study.
 
  A. their watching
 
  B. them watch
 
  C. they watching
 
  D. them to watch
 
  2. It is said that more than one person in this department ___________ going to lose his job.
 
  A. are
 
  B. were
 
  C. will
 
  D. is
 
  3. When she ___________ all the magazines, she’ll come back home .
 
  A. has sold
 
  B. will sell
 
  C. sell
 
  D. would sell
 
  4.Themanufacturer claimed that this engine is ___________ the Previous one.
 
  A. as twice pOwerfd8S
 
  B. powerful as twice as
 
  C. twice powerful as
 
  D.twice as powerfu1 as
 
  5. Nowhere else in the world________________ more attractive scenery thanin Switzerland.
 
  A. are found
 
  B. have been found
 
  C. you can find
 
  D. can you find
 
  6. 1f he had not been ill yesterday, he ________to class.
 
  A. go
 
  B. would go
 
  C. would have gone
 
  D. went
 
  7. __________ science and technology he1p the society to progress is a fact accepted by most people.
 
  A. Modern
 
  B. That modern
 
  C. There modern
 
  D. It is modern
 
  8. ________ one of the leading novelists in America,Amy Taylor has also written a number of poems and plays.
 
  A. Considered
 
  B. Considering
 
  C. Having considered
 
  D. Been considered
 
  9. The streets are all wetlt_________during the night。
 
  A. must be raining
 
  B. had to rain
 
  C. must have rained
 
  D. had rained
 
  10. England’s chief exports are coa1, cars and cotton goods,cars _______the most important of these.
 
  A. have been
 
  B. are
 
  C. be
 
  D. being
 
    11. Everything was so expensive during the war that it was Hardly __________to save a penny.
 
  A.Likely
 
  B. feasible
 
  C.probable
 
  D. possible
 
  12.The automation has made it possible to_______ great changes in dustry。.
 
  A. bring about
 
  B. bring down
 
  C. bring out
 
  D.bring up
 
  13.The police stopped him because he_____ the traffic regulation.
 
  A. damaged
 
  B. destroyed
 
  C. broke
 
  D. corrupted
 
  14.All too________ it was time to go back to school after the glorioussummer holidays.
 
  A. fast
 
  B. soon
 
  C. quick
 
  D. often
 
  15.The chief manager refused to_________ on the rumor that he was going to retire.
 
  A. explain
 
  B. comment
 
  C. speak
 
  D. talk
 
  16.Mr·Brown gradual1y_________aknowledge of the subject.
 
  A. required
 
  B. inquired
 
  C. achieved
 
  D. acquired
 
  17.If I am not _________ when you come to my office,ask for my secretary.
 
  A. suitab1e
 
  B. available
 
  C. comfortable
 
  D. proper
 
  18.peasants supp1y workers with food, and workers________ supply peasants with manufactured goods.
 
  A. in turn
 
  B. by turn
 
  C.for return
 
  D.by return
 
  19.Let's go out during the break to_________ our legs。
 
  A. stretch
 
  B. expand
 
  C. move
 
  D. extend
 
  20.I have just___________abeautiful poem in that little book.
 
  A. come to
 
  B. come through
 
  C. come across
 
  D. come up
 
    answers:
 
    1.A 2.D 3.A 4.D 5.D 6.C 7.B 8.A 9.C 10.D
 
  11.D 12.A 13.C 14.B 15.B 16.D 17.B 18.A 19.A 20.C
 
    閱讀題:
 
  Tests conducted at the University of Pennsylvania’s Psycho1ical Laboratory showed that anger is one of the most difficult Emotions to find out from facial expressions. Professor Dallas E. Buzby confronted 716 students with pictures of extreme1y angry persons, and asked them to identify the emotion from the facial expression。 Only two percent made correct judgments. Anger was most frequently judged as“pleased”.
 
  And a typical reaction of a student confronted with the picture of a man who was mad was to classify his expression as either ‘bewildered’,‘quizzical’,or simply‘amazed’.Other studies showed that it is extremely difficult to tell whether a man is angry or not just by looking at his face. The investigators found further that women are better at finding out anger from facia1 expressions than men are. Paradoxically,they found that psychological training does not improve one’s ability to judge a man’s emotions by his expressions but actually hinders it. For in the university tests, the more courses the student had taken in psychology, the poorer judgment score he turned in.
 
  1.The information in this passage centers around___________.
 
  A. the re1ation between anger and other emotions
 
  B. the differences between men and women with respect to emotion
 
  C. the influence of psychology on human emotions
 
  D. the discovery of anger from facial expressions
 
  2.when tested, students with psychological training_________.
 
  A. marked less than two percent of their possible choices correctly
 
  B. did better than the average student in the group
 
  C. seemed less able to judge correctly than the average student
 
  D. performed in a manner not specified in the passage
 
  3.To achieve the greatest success in finding out anger from facial expressions,it would be best to__________.
 
  A. use adults rather than students as judges
 
  B. ask women who do not study psychology to judge it
 
  C. ask men rather than women to judge it
 
  D. be satisfied with a two percent success,if such a percentage is guaranteed
 
  4.The last two sentences in the second paragraph show that__________.
 
  A. such training has not resulted in better scores
 
  B. we have really achieved the anticipated results
 
  C. the judgment is similar to what we have expected
 
  D.we can expect such training to have the effect stated
 
  【答案】DCBA
 
2020年上海新東方在線考研網(wǎng)MBA聯(lián)考英語模擬題及答案。錯(cuò)題集有利于你快速的找到自己的不足之處,可以反復(fù)挑戰(zhàn)自己的薄弱點(diǎn)。同時(shí)有利于你對整體知識點(diǎn)的連接,后期可以舉一反三。

名師輔導(dǎo) 環(huán)球網(wǎng)校 建工網(wǎng)校 會(huì)計(jì)網(wǎng)校 新東方 醫(yī)學(xué)教育 中小學(xué)學(xué)歷

一級建造師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
二級建造師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
一級消防工程師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
一級造價(jià)工程師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
初級經(jīng)濟(jì)師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
中級經(jīng)濟(jì)師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
會(huì)計(jì)職稱 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
稅務(wù)師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
證券從業(yè)資格 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
銀行從業(yè)資格 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
基金從業(yè)資格 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
執(zhí)業(yè)藥師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
臨床執(zhí)業(yè)醫(yī)師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
護(hù)士資格 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
教師資格 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
人力資源管理 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
心理咨詢師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
學(xué)歷類考試 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
外語類考試 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
健康管理師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
執(zhí)業(yè)藥師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
初級護(hù)師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
中級主管護(hù)師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
執(zhí)業(yè)護(hù)士 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
鄉(xiāng)村全科執(zhí)業(yè)助理醫(yī)師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
中西醫(yī)結(jié)合助理醫(yī)師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
中醫(yī)助理醫(yī)師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
中醫(yī)執(zhí)業(yè)醫(yī)師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
臨床助理醫(yī)師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
臨床執(zhí)業(yè)醫(yī)師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
執(zhí)業(yè)西藥師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
執(zhí)業(yè)中藥師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
衛(wèi)生資格考試 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
口腔醫(yī)師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
口腔助理 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
中西醫(yī) 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
公衛(wèi)執(zhí)業(yè)醫(yī)師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
公共衛(wèi)生助理醫(yī)師 預(yù)約名師直播 下載歷年真題 點(diǎn)擊試聽課程
?

星級網(wǎng)校推薦

排行推薦 頻道最新
主站蜘蛛池模板: 亚洲国产精品视频 | 国产精品自产拍 | 久久98 | 一级黄色录像大片 | 日本免费精品 | 成人激情视频网站 | 狠狠操中文字幕 | 五月婷婷在线观看视频 | 久久久神马 | 综合狠狠 | 欧美精品一区二区三区视频 | 亚洲天堂少妇 | 久久国产一区二区三区 | 成人福利视频网站 | 欧美日韩国内 | 欧美色成人 | 婷婷五月色综合 | 久草日韩 | 国产色综合天天综合网 | 中文字幕不卡在线 | 欧美日韩综合网 | 国产91av在线| 欧美亚洲视频在线观看 | 韩国91视频| 大香蕉毛片| 国产成人精品一区二区三区网站观看 | 免费成人黄色片 | 中文字幕偷拍 | 亚洲欧美日韩另类 | 欧美 日韩 国产 在线 | 综合色小说 | 天天做夜夜操 | xxxx国产| 久久久久久久久久av | 噼里啪啦国语版在线观看 | 黄色大片在线播放 | 视频区图片区小说区 | 亚洲一级黄色录像 | 中文在线观看视频 | 男女视频一区 | 色av一区二区 |