国产成人小视频_草草影院欧美_日韩一级av毛片_日本黄色三级视频_极品久久久_免费成人在线视频观看

網校課程

移動資訊

掃一掃
關注今日網校
掌握一手資料
免費試聽
  • 今天
    環球網校BEC商務英語單科強化班

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    環球網校BEC商務英語考點精講班

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    環球網校BEC商務英語精品VIP班

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    環球網校BEC商務英語高端簽約班

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    環球網校BEC商務英語試聽課程送大禮

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    新東方在線BEC商務英語初級

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    新東方在線BEC商務英語中級

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    新東方在線BEC商務英語高級

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    新東方在線BEC商務英語

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    新東方在線BEC商務英語試聽課程送大禮

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
開課流程: 注冊會員 → 免費試聽 → 選課報名 → 支付學費 → 再登陸聽課

您現在的位置:今日網校 > BEC商務英語 > 2020年全國新東方在線bec商務英語培訓班試題及答案

2020年全國新東方在線bec商務英語培訓班試題及答案

來源:今日網校 2020-04-15 09:41:06
2020年全國新東方在線bec商務英語培訓班試題及答案

考生應快速瀏覽信息卡,選擇最熟悉、最有把握話題,然后根據問題后的提示組織演講。 2020年全國新東方在線bec商務英語培訓班試題及答案。
 
  單選題
 
  1. Under the follows country,in which people may not make eye contact as a sign of respect.
 
  A. Australia B. SingaporeC. Mexico D. Japan
 
  Answer: C
  2. In ____,eye contact is considered a statement of equality and is too personal a gesture to use with stranger in a social setting.
 
  A. Canada B. Japan C.Russia D.France
 
  Answer: D
 
  3. In some countries, eye contact is very important and should be maintained as long as the person is addressing you. Which of the country below is not like this?
 
  A. Germany B. Russia C.Sweden D. America
 
  Answer:D
 
  4. Different culture have different eye contact: some countries should not be too intense, some countries can be direct and not necessarily smiling, some counteries may imply romantic interest and some counteries are accustomed to strong, steady eye contact. Which of the following group correspond with what we described before?
 
  A. America Germany Italy Norwegian
 
  B. Canada Sweden Italy India
 
  C. France Germany Italy Russia
 
  D. Russia Sweden Italy Norwegian
 
  Answer:A
 
  5 It is a pleasure to have this opportunity to be ___.
 
  A.serviced
 
  B.servicing
 
  C.of service
 
  D.service
 
  Answer:C
 
  6. Nowdays, Japanese were taught to ____ when they are talking to their business colleague.
 
  A. focus on people's neck
 
  B.look around
 
  C.maintain romantic eye contact
 
  D. maintain direct eye contact
 
  Answer D
 
  7. Like many Northern Europeans and North Americans, Norwegians prefer to maintain ____eye contact.
 
  A. direct B. strong C.indirect D.steady
 
  Answer C
 
  8. When all or part of an order cannot be processed because the merchandise is temproarily out of stock or has been discontinued,_________ needs to be notified promptly.
 
  A the boss B the customer C the student D the teacher
 
  Answer:B
 
  9. In ______ and many other cultures direct eye contact is generally regarded as aggressive and rude.
 
  A.South Asian B.Britain C.Russia D.America
 
  Answer:A
 
  10.merican take ___ as a sign of honesty and sincerity, although it should not be too___.
 
  A.indirect eye contact ,intense
 
  B.direct eye contact ,intense
 
  C.indirect eye contact ,serious
 
  D.direct eye contact ,serious
 
  Answer:B
 
  11.In__,keeping eye contact is important during an introduction and for as long as you are being aderssing.
 
  A.Italy B.Germany C.Russia D.Canada
 
  Answer:C
 
  12.In ____, eye contact remains direct and is the way people show their interest.
 
  A. Germany B. Italy C.Sweden D. America
 
  Answer: B
 
  13.In ____,keeping eye contact is important during an introduction and for as long as you are being addressed.
 
  A. Germany B. Italy C.Russia D. America
 
  Answer:C
 
  14.____ do not maintain continuous eye-contact while talking with others.
 
  A.Africans
 
  B.Japanese
 
  C.Chinese
 
  D.Indians
 
  Answer: D
 
  15. Shipment is an important part in international business. When goods are transported _____ , Bill of Lading is involved.
 
  A. by air
 
  B. by sea
 
  C. on rail
 
  D. on road
 
  Answer: B
 
  16. Payment plays an important role in international trade and the most often adopted mode of payment in foreign trade is_____. The buyers usually make the payment ______.
 
  A. Letter of Credit, one month after the time of shipment.
 
  B. Cash, one month after the time of shipment.
 
  C. Cash, one month before the time of shipment.
 
  D. Letter of Credit, one month before the time of shipment.
 
  Answer: D
 
  17.Which way to eat bread is proper when you have a very normal business meal?
 
  A.put it in the soup, then eat it with knife.
 
  B. Using the knife to cut it.
 
  C.Using the table utensils to eat it.
 
  D.Using fingers to break it.
 
  Answer: D
 
  18.When goods are transported by road, rial, or air, the contract of carriege takes forms of ____or Air Way Bill.
 
  A.Bill of Lading
 
  B.Charter Paty
 
  C.Consignment Note
 
  D.Contract
 
  Answer: C
 
  19. In Basic American Table manners, ______on the table are acceptable only between course, not while you are eating.
 
  A.hands
 
  B.elbow
 
  C.fork
 
  D.smoking
 
  Answer: B
 
  20. For American Table Manners ,if your soup is too hot to eat.What should you do?
 
  A.put it back into the soup bowl
 
  B.blow on it
 
  C.let it sit until it cools
 
  D.place it on your plate
 
  Answer: C
 
2020年全國新東方在線bec商務英語培訓班試題及答案。考生一定要稍做筆記。建議考生記下要點,以免在演講的過程中,由于緊張而忘記了自己準備要講的內容。  

名師輔導 環球網校 建工網校 會計網校 新東方 醫學教育 中小學學歷

?

星級網校推薦

排行推薦 頻道最新
主站蜘蛛池模板: 亚洲天堂手机在线 | 婷婷九月| 午夜免费播放观看在线视频 | 女人十八毛片水真多 | 国产青青操 | 久热香蕉视频 | 国产毛片欧美毛片久久久 | 亚洲欧美小视频 | 中文字幕精品视频在线 | 91成人精品一区在线播放 | 日韩美av | 久久99久久精品 | www.av欧美| 成年人在线观看网站 | 成人性生交大片免费 | 国产视频一区在线播放 | 特级做a爱片免费69 欧美色图自拍 | 一级的大片 | 亚洲国产精品成人综合色在线婷婷 | 手机午夜视频 | 亚洲欧美国产精品专区久久 | www五月天 | 夜夜狠狠擅视频 | 日韩视频中文字幕 | 91精品系列| 丰满岳乱妇一区二区 | 天堂av免费 | 91国内在线视频 | 91色中文| 午夜免费网址 | 午夜婷婷网 | 在线观看视频亚洲 | 九九热在线免费视频 | 五月在线视频 | 中文字幕在线资源 | 日韩av在线播放网址 | 亚洲天堂成人在线观看 | 中文字幕亚洲精品在线观看 | 国产chinese男男网站大全 | 在线观看视频福利 | 99久久婷婷国产精品综合 |