国产成人小视频_草草影院欧美_日韩一级av毛片_日本黄色三级视频_极品久久久_免费成人在线视频观看

網校課程

移動資訊

掃一掃
關注今日網校
掌握一手資料
免費試聽
  • 今天
    環球網校BEC商務英語單科強化班

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    環球網校BEC商務英語考點精講班

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    環球網校BEC商務英語精品VIP班

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    環球網校BEC商務英語高端簽約班

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    環球網校BEC商務英語試聽課程送大禮

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    新東方在線BEC商務英語初級

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    新東方在線BEC商務英語中級

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    新東方在線BEC商務英語高級

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    新東方在線BEC商務英語

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    新東方在線BEC商務英語試聽課程送大禮

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
開課流程: 注冊會員 → 免費試聽 → 選課報名 → 支付學費 → 再登陸聽課

您現在的位置:今日網校 > BEC商務英語 > 2020年全國新東方在線ielts考試練習題及答案

2020年全國新東方在線ielts考試練習題及答案

來源:今日網校 2020-04-14 09:03:47
2020年全國新東方在線ielts考試練習題及答案

要增加雅思閱讀的速度,當然并非一朝一日即可達到。通常需要相當長一段時間的學習及訓練。但無論怎樣,應加強英文基礎訓練,掌握必要的測試技巧,從而在現有的英文基礎之上取得最好的成績。2020年全國新東方在線ielts考試練習題及答案。
 
    語法題:
 
  1. Science still ____acure for cancer.
 
  A. doesn’t find 
 
  B. haven’t found 
 
    C. hasn’t found
 
    D. aren’t finding
 
  2. While hear oute to the Indies,Columbus_____discovered America.
 
  A. searched 
 
  B. was discovering
 
    C. had searched for
 
    D. was searching for
 
  3. Existing reserves_____offossil fuel by2045.
 
  A. have been run out
 
  B. will have run out
 
    C. is going to berun out
 
    D. have run out
  4. If_____logging of tropical rainforests continues at the presentrate,a 30 percent increase in atmospheric CO2 by the year 2000.
 
  A. there will be
 
  B. there might have been
 
    C. there would be
 
    D. there could not have been
 
  5. Only________by investing heavily invalue-added exports from the present trade imbalance.
 
  A. the country can emerge
 
  B. the country might emerge
 
    C. can the country emerge
 
    D. the country emerged
 
  6. The mystery of the double helix_______,the scope for genetic engineering dramatically increased.
 
  A. having solved
 
  B. having been solved
 
    C. solving
 
    D. solved
 
  7. Since the mid-’60 s considerable research_____in embryo trans plants.
 
  A. has carried out
 
  B. was done
 
    C. has been carried out
 
    D. was carried out
 
  8.____several hypotheses have been advanced for the disappearance of the dinosaur,no conclusive evidence supports any of them.
 
  A. Despite
 
  B. In spite of
 
    C. Although
 
    D. In spite of the fact
 
  9. Until the 16th century the earth_______to be flat.
 
  A. is believed
 
  B. has been believed
 
    C. believed
 
    D. was believed
 
  10. If the temperature of the reactor____500C higher melt down would have occurred.
 
  A. was
 
  B. had been
 
    C. was being
 
    D. had
 
  答案:1.C 2.D 3.B 4.A 5.C 6.A 7.C 8.C 9.D 10.B
 
    閱讀題:
 
  Background music may seem harmless, but it can have a powerful effect on those who hear it. Recorded background music first found its way into factories, shop and restaurants in the US. But it soon spread to other arts of the world. Now it is becoming increasingly difficult to go shopping or eat a meal without listening to music.
 
  To begin with, "muzak" (音樂廣播網) was intended simply to create a soothing (安慰) atmosphere. Recently, however, it's become big business—thanks in part to recent research. Dr. Ronald Milliman, an American marketing expert, has shown that music can boost sales or increase factory production by as much as a third.
 
  But, it has to be light music. A fast one has no effect at all on sales. Slow music can increase receipts by 38%. This is probably because shoppers slow down and have more opportunity to spot items they like to buy. Yet, slow music isn't always answer. Dr.Milliman found, for example, that in restaurants slow music meant customers took longer to eat their meals, which reduced overall sales. So restaurants owners might be well advised to play up-tempo music to keep the customers moving—unless of course, the resulting indigestion leads to complaints!
 
  1. The reason why background music is so popular is that ______.
 
  A. it can have a powerful effect on those who hear it
 
  B. it can help to create a soothing atmosphere
 
  C. it can boost sales or increase factory production everywhere
 
  D. it can make customers eat their meals quickly
 
  2. Background music means ________.
 
  A. light music that customers enjoy most
 
  B. fast music that makes people move fast
 
  C. slow music that can make customers enjoy their meals
 
  D. the music you are listening to while you are doing something
 
  3. Restaurant owners complain about background music because ______.
 
  A. it results in indigestion
 
  B. it increases their sales
 
  C. it keeps customers moving
 
  D. it decreases their sales
 
  4. The word "up-tempo music" probably means_____.
 
  A. slow music
 
  B. fast music
 
  C. light music
 
  D. classical music
 
  注釋:1. spread to 傳到,波及,蔓延到
 
  2. to begin with 首先,第一點(理由)
 
  To begin with, we must consider the faculties of the staff all-sidedly.
 
  首先,我們必須全面地考慮全體員工的素質。
 
  3. intend vt. 想要,打算,意指,意謂
 
  4. boost 增進;改善
 
  We need to boost our spirits. 我們需要鼓舞士氣。
 
  5. have to be [美,口]肯定是…… 毫無疑問是……
 
  6. receipt 收據;收條 When you have paid for sth., a receipt is given to you.
 
  當你付了某個東西的錢時,就給了你收據。
 
  接受;收到 (pl) 收入;收益 higher receipts 高收入
 
  7. slow down v.(使)慢下來
 
  答案:1.B 2.D 3.D 4.B
 
2020年全國新東方在線ielts考試練習題及答案。在平時備考過程中,一定多練,總結出自己的閱讀技巧,畢竟別人的不一定適合你。除此之外,對閱讀題型也要非常了解,當然這點你在刷題的過程中都會了解到。

名師輔導 環球網校 建工網校 會計網校 新東方 醫學教育 中小學學歷

?

星級網校推薦

排行推薦 頻道最新
主站蜘蛛池模板: 欧洲av一区 | 国产成人自拍一区 | 国产精品久久久一区 | 成人免费视频一区 | 免费午夜影院 | 日韩精品久久久久久 | 日本中文字幕视频 | 九九黄色片 | 色99色| 999av视频 | 久久成人在线 | 中文有码在线播放 | 亚洲一二三四在线 | 天天射寡妇射 | 成人av在线看 | 亚洲一区二区三区视频 | 97色涩| 久久六六 | 97免费在线观看视频 | 女同性恋毛片 | 黄色a免费 | 国产激情二区 | 国产呦小j女精品视频 | 日本精品视频一区二区三区 | 超污网站在线观看 | 久久精品国产77777蜜臀 | 日韩午夜三级 | 九九精品在线观看 | 手机av网站 | 亚洲第四页 | 天天操网站| 午夜视频网站 | 一曲二曲三曲在线观看中文字幕动漫 | 国产情侣一区二区三区 | 综合五月网 | 中文字幕在线视频观看 | 国产美女永久免费无遮挡 | 超碰8| 日韩av在线播放网址 | 欧美性猛交xxxx乱大交 | 伊人网视频在线观看 |