国产成人小视频_草草影院欧美_日韩一级av毛片_日本黄色三级视频_极品久久久_免费成人在线视频观看

網校課程

移動資訊

掃一掃
關注今日網校
掌握一手資料
免費試聽
  • 今天
    環球網校BEC商務英語單科強化班

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    環球網校BEC商務英語考點精講班

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    環球網校BEC商務英語精品VIP班

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    環球網校BEC商務英語高端簽約班

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    環球網校BEC商務英語試聽課程送大禮

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    新東方在線BEC商務英語初級

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    新東方在線BEC商務英語中級

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    新東方在線BEC商務英語高級

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    新東方在線BEC商務英語

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
  • 今天
    新東方在線BEC商務英語試聽課程送大禮

    今日 免費試聽

    立即試聽
開課流程: 注冊會員 → 免費試聽 → 選課報名 → 支付學費 → 再登陸聽課

您現在的位置:今日網校 > BEC商務英語 > 2020年全國新東方在線sat數學題及答案

2020年全國新東方在線sat數學題及答案

來源:今日網校 2019-12-13 09:31:05
SAT數學的考察方法和出題形式與國內數學有很大的區別。SAT數學試題的一大特點是圖表的大量應用。2020年全國新東方在線sat數學題及答案。
 
       Single choice question
 
  1. Helpers are needed to prepare for the fete. Each helper can make either 2 large cakes or 35 small cakes per hour. The kitchen is available for 3 hours and 20 large cakes and 700 small cakes are needed. How many helpers are required?
 
  A. 10
 
  B. 15
 
  C. 20
 
  D. 25
 
  E. 30
 
      2. Which of the following could be a value of x, in the diagram above?
 
  A. 10
 
  B. 20
 
  C. 40
 
  D. 50
 
  E. any of the above
 
  3. Jo's collection contains US, Indian and British stamps. If the ratio of US to Indian stamps is 5 to 2 and the ratio of Indian to British stamps is 5 to 1, what is the ratio of US to British stamps?
 
  A. 5 : 1
 
  B. 10 : 5
 
  C. 15 : 2
 
  D. 20 : 2
 
  E. 25 : 2
 
  4. A 3 by 4 rectangle is inscribed in circle. What is the circumference of the circle?
 
  A. 2.5π
 
  B. 3π
 
  C. 5π
 
  D. 4π
 
  E. 10π
 
  5. Two sets of 4 consecutive positive integers have exactly one integer in common. The sum of the integers in the set with greater numbers is how much greater than the sum of the integers in the other set?
 
  A. 4
 
  B. 7
 
  C. 8
 
  D. 12
 
  E. it cannot be determined from the information given.
 
  6. If f(x) = (x + 2) / (x-2) for all integers except x=2, which of the following has the greatest value?
 
  A. f(-1)
 
  B. f(0)
 
  C. f(1)
 
  D. f(3)
 
  E. f(4)
 
  7. ABCD is a square of side 3, and E and F are the mid points of sides AB and BC respectively. What is the area of the quadrilateral EBFD ?
 
  A. 2.25
 
  B. 3
 
  C. 4
 
  D. 4.5
 
  E. 6
 
  8. If n ≠ 0, which of the following must be greater than n?   I 2n   II n2   III 2 - n
 
  A. I only
 
  B. II only
 
  C. I and II only
 
  D. II and III only
 
  E. None
 
  9. After being dropped a certain ball always bounces back to 2/5 of the height of its previous bounce. After the first bounce it reaches a height of 125 inches. How high (in inches) will it reach after its fourth bounce?
 
  A. 20
 
  B. 15
 
  C. 8
 
  D. 5
 
  E. 3.2
 
  10. n and p are integers greater than 15n is the square of a number 75np is the cube of a number. The smallest value for n + p is
 
  A. 14
 
  B. 18
 
  C. 20
 
  D. 30
 
  E. 50
 
  【Correct Answer and Explanation】
 
  1.Correct Answer: A
 
  Explanation:   20 large cakes will require the equivalent of 10 helpers working for one hour. 700 small cakes will require the equivalent of 20 helpers working for one hour. This means if only one hour were available we would need 30 helpers. But since three hours are available we can use 10 helpers.
 
  2.Correct Answer: B
 
  Explanation:   The marked angle, ABC must be more than 90 degrees because it is the external angle of triangle BDC, and must be equal to the sum of angles BDC (90) and DCB.   Also ABC is not a straight line and must be less than 180.   Therefore 90 < 5x < 180   The only value of x which satisfies this relation is 20.
 
    3.Correct Answer: E
 
  Explanation:   Indian stamps are common to both ratios. Multiply both ratios by factors such that the Indian stamps are represented by the same number.   US : Indian = 5 : 2, and Indian : British = 5 : 1. Multiply the first by 5, and the second by 2.   Now US : Indian = 25 : 10, and Indian : British = 10 : 2   Hence the two ratios can be combined and US : British = 25 : 2
 
  4.Correct Answer: C
 
  Explanation:   Draw the diagram. The diagonal of the rectangle is the diameter of the circle. The diagonal is the hypotenuse of a 3,4,5 triangle, and is therefore, 5. Circumference = π.diameter = 5π
 
  5.Correct Answer: D
 
  Explanation:   If two sets of four consecutive integers have one integer in common, the total in the combined set is 7., and we can write the sets as   n + (n + 1) + (n + 2) + (n + 3 ) and   (n + 3) + (n + 4) + (n + 5) + (n + 6)   Note that each term in the second set is 3 more than the equivalent term in the first set. Since there are four terms the total of the differences will be 4 x 3 = 12
 
  6.Correct Answer: D
 
  Explanation:   You can solve this by back solving – substitute the answer choices in the expression and see which gives the greatest value.sat   A (-1 + 2) / (-1-2) = -2 / 2 = -1;   B (0 + 2) / (0-2) = 2/ -2 = -1;   C (1 + 2) / (1-2) = 3/-1 = -3;   D (3 + 2) / (3-2) = 5/1 = 5;   E (4+ 2) / (4-2) = 6/2 = 3   If you had just chosen the largest value for x you would have been wrong. So although it looks a long method, it is actually quick and accurate since the numbers are really simple and you can do the math in your head.
 
  7.Correct Answer: D
 
  Explanation:   (Total area of square - sum of the areas of triangles ADE and DCF) will give the area of the quadrilateral   9 - (2 x ? x 3 x 1.5) = 4.5
 
  8.Correct Answer: E
 
  Explanation:   Remember that n could be positive negative or a fraction. Try out a few cases:   In case I, if n is -1, then 2n is less than n.   In case II, if n is a fraction such as ? then n2 will be less than n.   In case III, if n is 2, then 2-n = 0, which is less than n.   Therefore, none of the choices must be greater than n   9.Correct Answer: C   Explanation:   If after each bounce it reaches 2/5 of the previous height, then after the second bounce it will reach 2/5 x 125. After the third it will reach 2/5 x 2/5 x 125. After the fourth it will reach 2/5 x 2/5 x 2/5 x 125. This cancels down to 2 x 2 x 2 = 8
 
  10.Correct Answer: A
 
  Explanation:   The smallest value for n such that 5n is a square is 5.   75np can now be written as 75 x 5 x p.   This gives prime factors.... 3 x 5 x 5 x 5 x p   To make the expression a perfect cube, p will have to have factors 3 x 3 , and hence p =9   n + p = 5 + 9 = 14
 
2020年全國新東方在線sat數學題及答案。考生要在既定考試時間內又快又好地完成SAT數學題的解答,必須增強自己的讀圖能力,排除題目表述中與解題無關的信息。

名師輔導 環球網校 建工網校 會計網校 新東方 醫學教育 中小學學歷

?

星級網校推薦

排行推薦 頻道最新
主站蜘蛛池模板: 久久精品国产成人av | √天堂8资源中文在线 | 精品久久久久久久久久久久久久久久久 | 三级影片在线观看 | 久久中字 | 蕾丝视频污 | 狠狠干中文字幕 | 中文视频在线 | 俄罗斯毛片基地 | 日本久久免费 | 精品综合网 | 国产在线专区 | 综合狠狠 | 黄色a级大片 | 精品人人人人 | 国产福利视频在线 | 黄色免费在线观看网站 | 欧美日韩综合一区二区三区 | 手机在线观看av网站 | 国产三级小说 | 韩日在线 | www.四虎com| 欧美日韩在线播放 | 自拍在线观看 | 在线中文字幕视频 | 国产精品69毛片高清亚洲 | 亚洲精品成人在线视频 | 在线看网站 | 亚洲特级毛片 | 欧美中文字幕 | 欧美久久视频 | 日本一区二区久久 | xxxxxxxx黄色片 | 日本一区视频在线观看 | 国产精品亚洲一区 | 国产日产在线观看 | 国产成人亚洲综合a∨婷婷 91亚洲精品在线观看 | 欧美精品www| 97av.com| 免费黄色在线 | av看看 |